Article 1 – Preamble 

This privacy policy applies to PREVISOFT‘s sites.

This Privacy Policy is intended to outline the following to users of the site :

• The way in which their personal data are collected and processed. All data  that can identify a user should be considered as personal data. These include  the first and last name, age, postal address, email address, location of the user or their IP address;

• What the rights of users regarding this data are;

• Who is responsible for the processing of personal data collected and  processed;

• To whom this data is transmitted;

• Possibly, the site’s policy regarding “cookie” files.

This privacy policy supplements the legal notices and the terms of service that  users can consult at the following

address :

https://www.previsoft.fr/en/mentions-legales-previsoft/

https://www.previsoft.fr/en/terms-of-use/

Article 2 – General principles for data collection  and processing 

In accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of the European Regulation  2016/679, the collection and processing of site users’ data complies with the  following principles: 

• Lawfulness, loyalty and transparency: data can only be collected and processed  with the consent of the user

who owns the data. Whenever personal data are collected, the user will be  informed that his/her data is being

collected, and for what reasons his/her data is collected;

• Limited purposes: data collection and processing is performed to fulfil one or more of the objectives set out in

these terms of service;

• Minimising the collection and processing of data: only the data necessary for the  proper execution of the

objectives pursued by the site are collected;

• Conservation of data reduced in time: the data are kept for a limited time, of  which the user is informed.

• Integrity and confidentiality of the data collected and processed: the data  processing manager is committed to ensuring the integrity and confidentiality of  the data collected.

In order to be lawful, and in accordance with the requirements of Article 6 of  European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of personal data  may only take place if they comply with at least one of the conditions set out  below: 

• The user has expressly consented to the processing;

• The processing is necessary for the fulfilling of a contract;

• Processing meets a legal obligation;

• The processing is due to the need to safeguard the vital interests of the data  subject or of another natural person;

• The processing can be explained by a necessity related to the performance of a  mission of public interest or that comes under the exercise of the public  authority;

• The processing and collection of personal data is necessary for the legitimate  and private interests pursued by the controller or a third party.

Article 3 – Personal data collected and processed  in connection with the navigation on the site 

A. DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED AND METHOD OF COLLECTION 

The personal data collected on the PREVISOFT website are as follows: • Names

• First names

• Companies

• SIREN/SIRET number

• Telephone Number

• Email addresses

• IP addresses

This data is collected when the user performs one of the following operations  on the site: 

• When a form is completed and sent

• When the user initiates a conversation on our online chat

• When a user visits our website, and the Google Analytics script is triggered, to  monitor the performance of the site.

The data processing manager will keep all the data collected in his computer  systems of the site and under reasonably secure conditions for a duration of:: 3  years.

The collection and processing of data serves the following purposes: The data collected following the filling of the contact form make it possible to  respond better and more quickly to the needs and requests expressed. The data is  stored in our CRM so that the contact can be made.

B. TRANSMITTING DATA TO THIRD PARTIES 

The personal data collected by the site are not transmitted to any third party, and  are processed only by the publisher of the site.

C. DATA HOSTING 

The PREVISOFT website is hosted by: 

OVH, a simplified joint-stock company with capital of € 10,174,560 with registered  office at 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix, RCS Lille Métropole 424 761 419

D. DATA SECURITY 

The security of data transmitted during navigation through the website is  guaranteed by the encryption of the data by the SSL certificate present on the

website. This guarantees the encryption of data in company networks and on the  Internet.

Article 4 – Data processing manager 

A. DATA PROCESSING MANAGER 

The personal data processing manager is : 

Olivier CAMPENON

He can be contacted as follows: : 

The data processing manager can be contacted via this email address  : contact@previsoft.fr, by telephone

on +33 4 72 18 58 60 or by post to Société PREVISOFT, 46 bis Chemin du Vieux  Moulin 69160 Tassin, France.

The data processing manager is responsible for determining the purposes and  means used for the processing of personal data.

To exercise of your rights, please contact us, by email: contact@previsoft.fr For any question concerning the protection of personal data, please contact us by  email: contact@previsoft.fr

B. OBLIGATIONS OF DATA PROCESSING MANAGER 

The data processing manager undertakes to protect the collected personal data,  not to transmit it to third parties without the user having been informed and to  respect the purposes for which the data was collected.

In addition, the data processing manager agrees to notify the user in case of  rectification or deletion of the data, unless this entails disproportionate  formalities, costs and procedures.

In the event that the integrity, confidentiality or safety of the user’s personal data  is compromised, the data processing manager commits to inform the user by any  means.

Article 5 – Rights of the user 

In accordance with the regulations on the processing of personal data, the user has  the rights listed below.

In order for the data processing manager to comply with their request, the user  must communicate to them: their first and last name as well as their e-mail  address.

The data processing manager is responsible for responding to the user within a  maximum of 30 (thirty) days.

A. DESCRIPTION OF THE USER’S RIGHTS IN DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING 

a. Right of access, rectification and right to erasure 

The user can become aware of, update, modify or request the deletion of the data  concerning them, by respecting the following procedure:

The user must send an e-mail to the personal data processing manager, specifying  the subject of their request and using the contact e-mail address provided above.

b. Right to data portability

The user has the right to request the portability of their personal data, held by the  site, to another site, by following the procedure below:

The user must send an e-mail to the personal data processing manager, specifying  the subject of their request and using the contact e-mail address provided above.

c. Right to limitation and opposition to of data processing 

The user has the right to request the limitation or to oppose the processing of their  data by the site, without the site being able to refuse, except if they demonstrate  the existence of legitimate and compelling reasons that may prevail over the interests and the rights and freedoms of the user.

In order to request the limitation of the processing of their data or to oppose the  processing of their data, the user must follow the following procedure: The user must send an e-mail to the personal data processing manager, specifying  the subject of their request and using the contact e-mail address provided above.

d. Right not to be the subject of a decision based exclusively on an automated process 

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation 2016/679, the user has the right  not to be the subject of a decision

based exclusively on an automated process if the decision has legal effects on it or  significantly affects them in a

similar way.

e. Right to determine the fate of data after death 

The user is reminded that they can organise what should be the future of the data  collected and processed if they die,

in accordance with the law n° 2016-1321 of 7 October 2016.

f. Right to seize the competent supervisory authority 

If the data processing manager decides not to respond to the request of the user,  and the user wishes to contest the

decision, or if they think that one of the rights listed above is not being respected,  they are entitled to refer to the CNIL

(National Commission for Computing and Freedoms, https://www.cnil.fr) or any  competent judge.

B. PERSONAL DATA OF MINORS 

In accordance with the provisions of Article 8 of European Regulation 2016/679 and  the Data Protection Act, only minors aged 15 or over can consent to the processing  of their personal data.

If the user is a minor under the age of 15, the consent of a legal representative will  be required so that personal data can be collected and processed. The publisher of the site reserves the right to verify by any means that the user is  older than 15 years, or that he has obtained the consent of a legal representative  before browsing the site.

Article 6 – Use of COOKIE files 

The site may use “cookies” techniques.

A “cookie” is a small file (less than 4 KB), stored by the site on the user’s hard  drive, containing information about the

user’s browsing habits.

These files allow it to process statistics and traffic information, help navigation and  improve service for the convenience of the user.

For the use of “cookie” files involving the backup and analysis of personal data, the  consent of the user is required.

This consent of the user is considered valid for a duration of 13 (thirteen) months  maximum. At the end of this period, the site will request again the user’s  permission to save “cookie” files on their hard drive.

a. Opposition of the user to the use of “cookie” files by the site 

It is brought to the attention of the user that they can oppose the registration of  these “cookies” files by configuring

their browser software.

For information, the user can find the steps to follow in order to configure their  browser to oppose the registration of “cookie” files at the following addresses : Chrome : https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=frFirefox : https://support.mozilla.org/en-us/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies website-preferences

Safari : http://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/fr/

Internet Explorer : http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-vista/block or-allow-cookies

Opera : http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/cookies/ In the case where the user decides to disable the “cookie” files, they can continue  browsing the site. However, any

non-functioning of the site caused by this could not be considered as being due to  the publisher of the site.

b. Description of the main “cookie” files used by the site 

The website publisher draws the attention of the user to the fact that the  following cookies are used when browsing : 

Name of the cookie: Google Analytics 

– Issuer: PREVISOFT

– Purpose: Audience Analysis

Name of the cookie: Snapengage 

– Issuer: Snapengage

– Purpose: Live chat

Name of the cookie: Cloudflare 

– Issuer: Cloudflare via 1and1

– Purpose: identification of reliable web traffic

Article 7 – Conditions of modification of the  privacy policy 

This privacy policy may be consulted at any time at the following address : https://www.previsoft.fr/en/privacy-policy/The publisher of the site reserves the  right to modify it to guarantee its conformity with the law in force. Therefore, the user is invited to regularly consult this privacy policy to keep  abreast of the latest changes that will be made to it.

It is brought to the attention of the user that the last update of this privacy policy  occurred on: : 20/04/2021.

Article 8 – User acceptance of the privacy policy 

By browsing the site, the user certifies that they have read and understood this  privacy policy and accepts the conditions, especially regarding the collection and  processing of their personal data, as well as the use of “cookie” files.