Article 1 – Preamble

This privacy policy applies to PREVISOFT‘s sites.
This Privacy Policy is intended to outline the following to users of the site :

    • The way in which their personal data are collected and processed. All data that can identify a user should be
      considered as personal data. These include the first and last name, age, postal address, email address, location of the
      user or their IP address;
    • What the rights of users regarding this data are;
    • QWho is responsible for the processing of personal data collected and processed;
    • To whom this data is transmitted;
    • Possibly, the site’s policy regarding “cookie” files.

This privacy policy supplements the legal notices and the terms of service that users can consult at the following
address :
https://www.previsoft.fr/mentions-legales-previsoft
https://www.previsoft.fr/conditions-generales-dutilisation

Article 2 – General principles for data collection and processing

In accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of the European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of
site users’ data complies with the following principles:

  • Lawfulness, loyalty and transparency: data can only be collected and processed with the consent of the user
    who owns the data. Whenever personal data are collected, the user will be informed that his/her data is being
    collected, and for what reasons his/her data is collected;
  • Limited purposes: data collection and processing is performed to fulfil one or more of the objectives set out in
    these terms of service;
  • Minimising the collection and processing of data: only the data necessary for the proper execution of the
    objectives pursued by the site are collected;
  • Conservation of data reduced in time: the data are kept for a limited time, of which the user is informed.
  • Integrity and confidentiality of the data collected and processed: the data processing manager is committed to ensuring the integrity and confidentiality of the data collected.

In order to be lawful, and in accordance with the requirements of Article 6 of European Regulation 2016/679, the
collection and processing of personal data may only take place if they comply with at least one of the conditions set out below:

  • The user has expressly consented to the processing;
  • The processing is necessary for the fulfilling of a contract;
  • Processing meets a legal obligation;
  • The processing is due to the need to safeguard the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person;
  • The processing can be explained by a necessity related to the performance of a mission of public interest or that comes under the exercise of the public authority;
  • The processing and collection of personal data is necessary for the legitimate and private interests pursued by
    the controller or a third party.

Article 3 – Personal data collected and processed in connection with the navigation on the site

A. DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED AND METHOD OF COLLECTION

The personal data collected on the PREVISOFT website are as follows:

  • Names
  • First names
  • Companies
  • SIREN/SIRET number
  • Telephone Number
  • Email addresses
  • IP addresses

This data is collected when the user performs one of the following operations on the site:e :

  • When a form is completed and sent
  • When the user initiates a conversation on our online chat
  • When a user visits our website, and the Google Analytics script is triggered, to monitor the performance of the site.

The data processing manager will keep all the data collected in his computer systems of the site and under reasonably
secure conditions for a duration of:: 3 years.
The collection and processing of data serves the following purposes:
The data collected following the filling of the contact form make it possible to respond better and more quickly to the
needs and requests expressed. The data is stored in our CRM so that the contact can be made.

B. TRANSMITTING DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

The personal data collected by the site are not transmitted to any third party, and are processed only by the publisher
of the site.

C. DATA HOSTING

The PREVISOFT website is hosted by:
OVH, a simplified joint-stock company with capital of € 10,174,560 with registered office at 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix, RCS Lille Métropole 424 761 419, represented by Mr Henryk KLABA in his capacity as Chairman, Director of publication: Octave KLABA

Article 4 – Data processing manager

A. DATA PROCESSING MANAGER

The personal data processing manager is :
François Merle.
He can be contacted as follows: :
The data processing manager can be contacted via this email address : contact@previsoft.fr, by telephone
on +33 4 72 18 58 60 or by post to Société PREVISOFT, 46 bis Chemin du Vieux Moulin 69160 Tassin.
The data processing manager is responsible for determining the purposes and means used for the processing of personal data.
To exercise of your rights or for any question concerning the protection of personal data, please contact Mrs. Jessy POLLUX, DPO, by email: jessy.pollux@addactis.com

B. OBLIGATIONS OF DATA PROCESSING MANAGER

The data processing manager undertakes to protect the collected personal data, not to transmit it to third parties without the user having been informed and to respect the purposes for which the data was collected.
In addition, the data processing manager agrees to notify the user in case of rectification or deletion of the data, unless this entails disproportionate formalities, costs and procedures.
In the event that the integrity, confidentiality or safety of the user’s personal data is compromised, the data processing manager commits to inform the user by any means.

Article 5 – Rights of the user

In accordance with the regulations on the processing of personal data, the user has the rights listed below.
In order for the data processing manager to comply with their request, the user must communicate to them: their first and last name as well as their e-mail address.
The data processing manager is responsible for responding to the user within a maximum of 30 (thirty) days.

A. DESCRIPTION OF THE USER’S RIGHTS IN DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING
a. Right of access, rectification and right to erasure

The user can become aware of, update, modify or request the deletion of the data concerning them, by respecting the
following procedure:
The user must send an e-mail to the personal data processing manager, specifying the subject of their request and
using the contact e-mail address provided above.

b. Right to data portability

The user has the right to request the portability of their personal data, held by the site, to another site, by following the procedure below:
The user must send an e-mail to the personal data processing manager, specifying the subject of their request and using the contact e-mail address provided above.

c. Right to limitation and opposition to of data processing

The user has the right to request the limitation or to oppose the processing of their data by the site, without the site being able to refuse, except if they demonstrate the existence of legitimate and compelling reasons that may prevail
over the interests and the rights and freedoms of the user.
In order to request the limitation of the processing of their data or to oppose the processing of their data, the user must follow the following procedure:
The user must send an e-mail to the personal data processing manager, specifying the subject of their request and using the contact e-mail address provided above.

d. Right not to be the subject of a decision based exclusively on an automated process

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation 2016/679, the user has the right not to be the subject of a decision
based exclusively on an automated process if the decision has legal effects on it or significantly affects them in a
similar way.

e. Right to determine the fate of data after death

The user is reminded that they can organise what should be the future of the data collected and processed if they die,
in accordance with the law n° 2016-1321 of 7 October 2016.

f. Right to seize the competent supervisory authority

If the data processing manager decides not to respond to the request of the user, and the user wishes to contest the
decision, or if they think that one of the rights listed above is not being respected, they are entitled to refer to the CNIL
(National Commission for Computing and Freedoms, https://www.cnil.fr) or any competent judge.

B. PERSONAL DATA OF MINORS

In accordance with the provisions of Article 8 of European Regulation 2016/679 and the Data Protection Act, only minors aged 15 or over can consent to the processing of their personal data.
If the user is a minor under the age of 15, the consent of a legal representative will be required so that personal data
can be collected and processed.
The publisher of the site reserves the right to verify by any means that the user is older than 15 years, or that he has obtained the consent of a legal representative before browsing the site.

Article 6 – Use of COOKIE files

The site may use “cookies” techniques.
A “cookie” is a small file (less than 4 KB), stored by the site on the user’s hard drive, containing information about the
user’s browsing habits.
These files allow it to process statistics and traffic information, help navigation and improve service for the convenience of the user.
For the use of “cookie” files involving the backup and analysis of personal data, the consent of the user is required.
This consent of the user is considered valid for a duration of 13 (thirteen) months maximum. At the end of this period, the site will request again the user’s permission to save “cookie” files on their hard drive.

a. Opposition of the user to the use of “cookie” files by the site

It is brought to the attention of the user that they can oppose the registration of these “cookies” files by configuring
their browser software.
For information, the user can find the steps to follow in order to configure their browser to oppose the registration of “cookie” files at the following addresses :

In the case where the user decides to disable the “cookie” files, they can continue browsing the site. However, any
non-functioning of the site caused by this could not be considered as being due to the publisher of the site.

b. Description of the main “cookie” files used by the site

The website publisher draws the attention of the user to the fact that the following cookies are used when browsing :
Name of the cookie: Google Analytics
– Issuer: PREVISOFT
– Purpose: Audience Analysis

Name of the cookie: Snapengage
– Issuer: Snapengage
– Purpose: Live chat

Name of the cookie: Cloudflare
– Issuer: Cloudflare via 1and1
– Purpose: identification of reliable web traffic

Article 7 – Conditions of modification of the privacy policy

LThis privacy policy may be consulted at any time at the following address :
https://www.previsoft.fr/politique-de-confidentialite
The publisher of the site reserves the right to modify it to guarantee its conformity with the law in force.
Therefore, the user is invited to regularly consult this privacy policy to keep abreast of the latest changes that will be made to it.
It is brought to the attention of the user that the last update of this privacy policy occurred on: : 21/08/2018.

Article 8 – User acceptance of the privacy policy

By browsing the site, the user certifies that they have read and understood this privacy policy and accepts the conditions, especially regarding the collection and processing of their personal data, as well as the use of . “cookie”
files.